Loading.... Please Wait

Parts - Taylor: Transcope Series


Sales / Repairs:
1-800-988-2381

Tech. Support:
1-503-452-1410

Fax:
1-503-244-7301



 


Calculators

 


DIS Weather


Recommended:


Website Login:

Password:

Transcope Series Parts

For available stock and pricing... click on Availability


| Replacement Parts | Tubing, Clamps, O-Rings & Gaskets | Hardware |

     General Replacement Parts

Photo Part No. Description

1S162

Base S.A. - 106NF _ _ 37

3P528

Cover

 

10P682

Bellows Compensation Eccentric

11P849

Booster Relay Spring

11P995

Cover Spring

11S366

Zero Adj. Spring S.A.

11S367

Bias Adj. Spring S.A.

14P1003

Mounting Bracket - 106NF1037

32P563

Tension Rod Nut

37P458

Gain Dial Stop Arm

 

37S321

Strip Pivot and Baffle Assembly

43P690

Cover Gasket

45P747

Nameplate

52P888

Gain Dial

52P928

Dial Plate

61S460

Bellows S.A.

61S469

Booster Relay S.A.

62P368

Adjustment Gear

62P468

Adjustment Pinion

63P244

Gain Dial Pointer

64S75

Tension Rod

70S65

Knob

76S47

Cartridge Plug S.A.

76S59

Reset Plug S.A.

76S60

Pre-Act Plug S.A.

77S310

Base and Bellows S.A. - 106NF _ _ 37

79P501

Motion Plate

79S223

Support Arm S.A.

80S39

Servo Relay Subassembly (210T)

88P53

Nozzle

88P189

Nozzle (210T)

88S198

Nozzle Block

 

     Gaskets, O-Rings, Tubing and Clamps

Photo Part No. Description

 

43P434

Gain-Arm O-Ring, #006

 

     Hardware

Part No. Description

9P1391

Strip Pivot and Baffle Assembly Mounting Screw

9P1446

Gear Mounting Screw

22P235A

Cover C-Washer

22P539

Tension Rod Washer

22P580

Pinion C-Washer

32P579

Stop Arm Adj. Nut

504M33

Plug Mtg. Screw, #4-40 x 1/4" Truss Hd.

505M10

Dial Pointer Mounting Screw, #4-40 x 1/8" Fil. Hd.

505M38

Gain Arm Mounting Screw, #8-32 x 5/8" Fil. Hd.

506M56

Adjustment Spring Mounting Screw, #6-32 x 1/4" Flat Hd.

508M41

Cartridge Plug Mtg. Screw, #6-32 x 1/4" Rd. Hd.

509M8

Nameplate Retaining & Bellow Mtg. Screw, #8-32 x 5/16" Bind. Hd.

509M17

Dial Plate Mtg. Screw, #2-56 x 1/8" Bind. Hd.

531M73

Bracket Mtg. Cap Screw, #10-32 x 1/2" Socket Hd. - 106NF1037

543M9

Adjustment Spring Nut, #8-32 Hex

543M58

Nozzle Locknut, #3-48 Hex

548M8

Bracket Mtg. Lockwasher, #10 - 106NF1037

562M2

Bellows Eccentric Screw, #4-40 x 3/16" Pan Hd.

ABB, ABB Kent-Taylor, Kent, Taylor and Bailey-Fisher and Porter, are registered trademarks of ABB, Inc.

 

Disclaimer
Discount Instrumentation Services (Hereafter known as DIS) repairs, sells new, rebuilt and surplus products and develops channels to purchase such products.
DIS does not represent with nor an authorized distributor or claim any affiliation of any manufacturer, brand or product listed. All items sold by DIS are covered under DIS' warranty and not the manufacturer warranty.
We fully acknowledge all trademarks and/or names which are pictured and/or listed throughout the DIS website.
Designated trademarks, brand names and brands appearing herein are the property of their respective owners.

Visitor Counter:
141079


E-mail Us

Material Copyright

Discount Instrumentation Services

Page Updated:
6/15/2021 10:06:12 AM

Web Page Location: